Skip Navigation

Falcon Athletics

Allendale Public Schools

.

Falcon Athletics

Allendale Public Schools

Falcon Athletics

Allendale Public Schools

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 week ago

Girls Varsity Cross Country vs. Multiple Opponents

Game Date
Oct 27, 2018

 

   MHSAA LP Regional Meet @ Allendale 10/24/2018 
                             Allendale HS, Allendale, MI                             

                 Varsity Girls 5002 Meter Run D2                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madelyn Frens          9 GR_Christian          18:08.05     1
  2 Sophia DiPiazza       11 Allendale             18:29.14     2
  3 Margaret Coney        11 East Grand Rapids     18:34.55     3
  4 Anna Petr             11 East Grand Rapids     18:35.98     4
  5 Ainsley Workman        9 East Grand Rapids     18:39.93     5
  6 Jami Reed             12 FHE Ada Forest Hills  18:45.77     6
  7 Audrey Whiteside      12 East Grand Rapids     18:51.26     7
  8 Katie Hessler         11 East Grand Rapids     18:53.97     8
  9 Landyn Howell         11 FHE Ada Forest Hills  19:00.32     9
 10 Hannah Bodine         10 East Grand Rapids     19:04.24    10
 11 Kori Baumann          11 Allendale             19:12.80    11
 12 Julia Bajt            11 Spring Lake           19:22.77    12
 13 Claire Parish         11 FHE Ada Forest Hills  19:24.07    13
 14 Sophie Trudgeon       11 GR_Catholic Central   19:34.33    14
 15 Katie Edison           9 East Grand Rapids     19:35.91    15
 16 Matea Diekema         11 GR_Christian          19:37.66    16
 17 Carly Michele         10 GR_Christian          19:37.96    17
 18 Anna Fedewa           11 Spring Lake           19:44.73    18
 19 Elizabeth Penrice     12 Spring Lake           19:45.52    19
 20 Riley DeLore           9 Allendale             19:45.80    20
 21 Olivia Waalkes        10 GR_Christian          19:56.93    21
 22 Maggie Cooper         11 Spring Lake           19:58.76    22
 23 Sarah DiPiazza        12 Allendale             20:02.00    23
 24 Amanda Kerr           11 Grand River Preparat  20:02.60    --
 25 Emily Nelson          12 GR_Christian          20:14.77    24
 26 Chloe Lohman          10 Spring Lake           20:22.38    25
 27 Nataleigh Grochoski   11 FHE Ada Forest Hills  20:24.29    26
 28 Maggie Duba            9 GR West Catholic      20:24.77    27
 29 Lauren Butterfield    10 Allendale             20:26.56    28
 30 Allie Baker            9 Spring Lake           20:30.31    29
 31 Ella Bowen            10 FHE Ada Forest Hills  20:40.85    30
 32 Kelsey Hill           12 FHE Ada Forest Hills  20:41.05    31
 33 Anna Aupperlee        11 GR_Christian          20:43.15    32
 34 Emma Barlow            9 GR_Catholic Central   20:43.77    33
 35 Megan Velzen          11 Hudsonville Unity Ch  20:50.18    34
 36 Reagan Majchrzak       9 Coopersville          20:52.17    35
 37 Maria Wierenga        11 Hudsonville Unity Ch  20:52.80    36
 38 Phoebe Stroobosscher  12 GR_Christian          20:56.79    37
 39 Jaynie Seylhower      10 Spring Lake           21:01.32    38
 40 Karlie Platz          11 GR West Michigan Avi  21:02.72    39
 41 Erica Green           12 GR_Kenowa Hills       21:11.32    40
 42 Maya Strong           12 GR West Michigan Avi  21:11.84    41
 43 Holly Werkema         12 Grand River Preparat  21:22.20    --
 44 Chloe Lhamon           9 GR_Kenowa Hills       21:27.23    42
 45 Macy Whipple          11 Muskegon Oakridge     21:28.27    --
 46 Abigail Sykes         10 Fruitport             21:30.82    43
 47 Ava Deschaine         10 GR_Kenowa Hills       21:44.15    44
 48 Brianna Bredeweg      11 Allendale             21:45.96    45
 49 Emma Schuiling        12 Coopersville          21:46.49    46
 50 Claire Bertrand        9 GR_Catholic Central   21:46.87    47
 51 Avery Gill            12 GR_Catholic Central   21:50.03    48
 52 Melinda Weaver        10 GR West Michigan Avi  21:51.03    49
 53 Erin Liszewski        10 GR_Catholic Central   21:53.27    50
 54 Hannah Palmbos        10 Hudsonville Unity Ch  21:55.51    51
 55 Ambria Druelle        12 GR West Catholic      21:58.09    52
 56 Claire Benedict       12 FHE Ada Forest Hills  21:59.95    53
 57 Jade Taylor            9 Hudsonville Unity Ch  22:01.97    54
 58 Hannah Arends          9 GR West Catholic      22:08.40    55
 59 Zoe Seifert            9 Coopersville          22:17.14    56
 60 Alyssa May            12 GR West Catholic      22:21.30    57
 61 Grace Rosser          10 Allendale             22:21.67    58
 62 Nora Fleming          10 GR_Catholic Central   22:24.68    59
 63 Hope Thome            11 GR West Catholic      22:26.66    60
 64 Hannah Galentine      10 Coopersville          22:30.02    61
 65 Maria Donihue         12 GR_Kenowa Hills       22:31.14    62
 66 Anneke Herzog         11 Hudsonville Unity Ch  22:33.37    63
 67 Isabella Frisbey      11 GR West Michigan Avi  22:38.07    64
 68 Analiza Sanchez       12 Fruitport             22:40.53    65
 69 Katie Seinen           9 Hudsonville Unity Ch  22:40.78    66
 70 Mila Martineau        10 GR_Kenowa Hills       22:45.51    67
 71 Isabella Lefere        9 GR_Catholic Central   22:50.68    68
 72 Mackenzie Schilthuis   9 Hudsonville Unity Ch  22:50.89    69
 73 Maira VanBeveren      10 GR West Michigan Avi  23:03.05    70
 74 Madison Hawkins       12 Fruitport             23:03.56    71
 75 Kaja Gienke           10 Coopersville          23:20.24    72
 76 Ellen Green           10 GR West Catholic      23:28.12    73
 77 Julia Osmun           10 Comstock Park         23:32.30    74
 78 Adriana Stevens       10 Coopersville          23:37.34    75
 79 Sydney Morrow         12 GR_Kenowa Hills       23:44.39    76
 80 Bailey Gilbert        11 Coopersville          24:00.45    77
 81 Nadia Fuller          10 Fruitport             24:19.41    78
 82 Kristen Lord          10 Fruitport             24:21.24    79
 83 Kaylee Dyksterhouse   11 GR West Michigan Avi  24:22.64    80
 84 Alyssa Lake           11 GR_Kenowa Hills       24:27.21    81
 85 Taylor Seelye         10 Fruitport             24:54.77    82
 86 Katie Wildey           9 Fruitport             25:21.61    83
 87 Thy Nguyen            12 Wyoming Kelloggsvill  25:37.93    --
 88 Cebrina Kader         11 Comstock Park         25:54.00    84
 89 Madeline Peoples      10 Comstock Park         27:03.00    85
 90 Krista Osmun          10 Comstock Park         28:32.72    86
 91 Sylvia Kooiker        11 Wyoming Godwin Heigh  28:51.41    --
 92 Marie-Noel Karsten    11 Wyoming Godwin Heigh  29:40.00    --
 93 Ashleigh Dewitt       12 Comstock Park         30:00.56    87

 

           Varsity Girls 5002 Meter Run D2 Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 East Grand Rapids      27      3    4    5    7    8   10   15  
      Total Time: 1:33:36      Average: 18:43.14      1-5 Split: 20
  2 GR_Christian           79      1   16   17   21   24   32   37  
      Total Time: 1:37:36      Average: 19:31.08      1-5 Split: 2:07
  3 FHE Ada Forest Hills   84      6    9   13   26   30   31   53  
      Total Time: 1:38:16      Average: 19:39.06      1-5 Split: 1:56
  4 Allendale              84      2   11   20   23   28   45   58  
      Total Time: 1:37:57      Average: 19:35.26      1-5 Split: 1:58
  5 Spring Lake            96     12   18   19   22   25   29   38  
      Total Time: 1:39:15      Average: 19:50.84      1-5 Split: 1:00
  6 GR_Catholic Central    192    14   33   47   48   50   59   68  
      Total Time: 1:45:49      Average: 21:09.66      1-5 Split: 2:19
  7 Hudsonville Unity Ch   238    34   36   51   54   63   66   69  
      Total Time: 1:48:14      Average: 21:38.77      1-5 Split: 1:44
  8 GR West Catholic       251    27   52   55   57   60   73    -  
      Total Time: 1:49:20      Average: 21:51.85      1-5 Split: 2:02
  9 GR_Kenowa Hills        255    40   42   44   62   67   76   81  
      Total Time: 1:49:40      Average: 21:55.87      1-5 Split: 1:35
 10 GR West Michigan Avi   263    39   41   49   64   70   80    -  
      Total Time: 1:49:47      Average: 21:57.35      1-5 Split: 2:01
 11 Coopersville           270    35   46   56   61   72   75   77  
      Total Time: 1:50:47      Average: 22:09.22      1-5 Split: 2:29
 12 Fruitport              336    43   65   71   78   79   82   83  
      Total Time: 1:55:56      Average: 23:11.12      1-5 Split: 2:51
 13 Comstock Park          416    74   84   85   86   87    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:15:03      Average: 27:00.52      1-5 Split: 6:29


 


https://allendaleathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement